Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michiyo Aratama

Stats

Birth Name: Kyoko Toda

Born: 15 January 1930 Died: 17 March 2001

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Michiyo Aratama was a Japanese actress who appeared in leading and supporting roles in such films as Hiroshi Inagaki's Chushingura: Hana no Maki, Yuki no Maki, Kihachi Okamoto's Samurai Assassin and Sword of Doom, and Masaki Kobayashi's Kwaidan, Hymn to a Tired Man and The Human Condition trilogy.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
188 Watched
Rating:
8.8
103 Watched
Rating:
8
102 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen