Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Age: 43, born 9 September 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thomas Kail


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
268 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 38 comments
241 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 228 comments
177 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments

Michelle Williams Videos

Michelle Williams para ELLE UK

181 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Five Questions: Michelle Williams

133 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


10 Questions for Michelle Williams

99 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

43 votes
42 votes
41 votes
40 votes
36 votes

Description: Actress Michelle Williams got her start as a teen TV idol on the show Dawson's Creek. The performer emancipated herself from her family at the age of 15 in order to advance her career in Hollywood. She went on to receive critical acclaim for her Oscar-nominated performances in Brokeback Mountain (2005), Blue Valentine (2010), My Week with Marilyn (2011) and Manchester by the Sea (2016). [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Actress (69), Blonde (23), American (18), Cute (8), Born 1980 (8), Female (7), Beautiful (7), Talented (6), Dawson's Creek (6), 1980 (5), Hot (4), Heath Ledger (4), Blue Eyes (4), Tv Star (3), Mom (3), Shutter Island (3), Pretty (2), Gorgeous (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3819 Watched
2. Shutter Island (2010)
Rating:
7.7
3924 Watched
3. Blue Valentine (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.9
805 Watched
Rating:
7.8
810 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
2. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1237 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
5. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
822 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Milena added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Gala MET 2024 (95 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago
Kev64 posted a image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

qnytree7821 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ff1161 voted for an image 8 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
XX (199 beauty items)
HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 5 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 10 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Emily - The Station Agent "Aren't you a little young to be retired?" "


matthejkalasky voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 12 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2005 (Female) (25 person items)

" Alma Beers Del Mar - Brokeback Mountain "Don't try and fool me no more, Ennis; I know what that means! Jack Twist. Jack Nasty! You didn't go up there to fish!" "


MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2010 (Female) (25 person items)

" Dolores Chanal - Shutter Island "Set me free." "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sabinkax voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »