Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michelle Ramaglia

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Ramaglia Zavala

Age: 42, born 18 May 1978

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

107 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Mexicanas (103 items)
list by Peco
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Raised in San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato and having been interested in acting since her childhood, Michelle Ramaglia decided to enroll in Televisa's Centro de Educación Artística (CEA), where thanks to her talent, she first received small roles in various episodes of Mujer, casos de la vida real. She became well known in 2004, with her participation in the telenovela Mujer de Madera, produced by Emilio Larrosa, where she played Virginia "Vicky" Galván. Ramaglia's most recent work was in Código Postal, Al Diablo con los Guapos with "Corazon Salvaje" and La que no podia amar.
Tags: Mexican (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
Rating:
9.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
5. Código postal (2006)
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched




Update feed

jonslist rated this 8/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
retcg0503 rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
mygvesz added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Mexican Women (196 beauty items)
jkilgore rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Peco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Mexicanas (103 person items)
bt2 rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Colin Pratt rated this 9/10 3 years, 10 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 4 years, 9 months ago