Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch

Age: 35, born 2 July 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Teddy Landau


Lists

177 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2443 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
166 votes
Bad Photoshop (16 items)
list by Dierdre
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
110 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
69 votes
Hottest lady singers worldwide (93 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
64 votes
Women of Maxim Magazine (112 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch Landau (born July 2, 1983) is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist and actress. During the early 2000s, she released two top-selling albums, The Spirit Room and Hotel Paper, and was subsequently nominated for the Grammy Award for Best New Artist in 2003. In 2005, she formed the country music duo The Wreckers with friend and fellow musician Jessica Harp, and produced the Grammy-nominated single "Leave the Pieces". The Wreckers disbanded in 2007 to pursue their respective solo careers. She has had several commercially successful songs, most notably winning a Grammy with Santana for & ... (more)
Tags: Pop (3), Eurasian (1), Born In 1983 (1), Rock (1), Pop Rock (1), Female (1), American (1), Singer (1), Maverick (1), 00s (1), Born 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2985 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.1
1487 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Spirit Room (2001)
Rating:
7.1
70 own
2. Hotel Paper (2003)
Rating:
7.1
57 own
Rating:
7.1
14 own
Rating:
7.4
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (173 person items)
django123 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Dave voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Zero11 voted for 23 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 12 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Rodimus posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2004 (100 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
lilski voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Maxime Duren posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Maxime Duren posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Patrick Lloyd voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Cartoon Fangirl voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

jkooz voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago