Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Medvitz

Age: 63, born 1 October 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

88 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 26 comments
24 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2622 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years ago 2 comments
24 votes
Chicks & Chainsaws (14 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: is an American B-movie actress, scream queen, pornographic actress, and bondage model. Bauer was Penthouse magazine's Pet of the Month for July 1981. Bauer also starred in the classic pornographic film Cafe Flesh (1982) under the name of Pia Snow. She states that she was happy to appear in the film, and on the covers of other X-rated films, but insisted on a double for the sex scenes.[citation needed] Bauer appeared in several other pornographic titles under her Pia Snow moniker, including Bad Girls, Bizarre People (in bondage gear), Nightdreams, and others. Bauer's Penthouse centerfold appearance led to acting for the ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Scream Queen (1), B-movie Star (1), Born 1958 (1), Scream Queens (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
83 Watched
Rating:
6.7
52 Watched
Rating:
5.7
38 Watched
Rating:
6.1
27 Watched
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 5 days, 23 hours ago

lord0j rated this 4/10 2 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 11 months ago
texan rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

angy91 rated this 5/10 1 year, 6 months ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)
Scott Newman rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years ago
124 rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
124 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired rated this 6/10 2 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Metal Heart rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
fantazjusz rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
hulkargh voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

dvirgueza rated this 6/10 3 years, 10 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 3 years, 10 months ago
08yossy10 rated this 6/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Troncha Todo voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

horrorgore posted a comment 4 years, 6 months ago

“she real Hot in 80's time i love Hollywood Chainsaw Massacre real damn good sexy B movie and i enjoy”

horrorgore rated this 8/10 4 years, 6 months ago
B205 rated this 8/10 4 years, 9 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 4 years, 11 months ago
davidfromlille posted 4 images 5 years ago

davidfromlille posted a image 5 years ago

scarywomen rated this 9/10 5 years, 2 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 5 years, 7 months ago