Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michel Serrault

Born: 24 January 1928 Died: 29 July 2007

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Juanita Peyron


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
My Favourite European Actors (203 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: As accomplished and versatile the well-loved French actor Michel Serrault proved to be over the course of five decades, American audiences still remember this actor for one role only - that of the neurotic, outrageously flamboyant drag performer Albin (aka Zaza) in the side-splitting French gay farce Vicios pequeños (1978). Opposite Italian actor Ugo Tognazzi as his more subdued partner/manager Renato, the unambiguously gay duo easily became one of the most well-received matchups ever on celluloid both here and abroad. Forget Felix and Oscar or even the Scarlett and Rhett coupling, this pair managed to turn Vicios pequeños (19 ... (more)
Tags: French (2), Male (2), Francophone (2), European (1), Talented (1), Born 1928 (1), Died 2007 (1), Fewnch (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Diabolique (1955)
Rating:
8.1
449 Watched
2. Joyeux Noël (2005)
Rating:
7.5
213 Watched
Rating:
7.2
124 Watched
Rating:
7.1
57 Watched
5. Assassin(s) (1997)
Rating:
7
39 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
3. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
5. Graffiti 60 (2004)
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
milica added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (353 person items)

" Mr. Wagner, Assassin(s) "