Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michel Houellebecq

Age: 60, born 26 February 1958

Country of origin: Reunion

Currently Residing In: Spain


Lists

8 votes
Best Authors (14 items)
list by hulkargh
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Michel Houellebecq Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Poet (1), French (1), Novelist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Atomised (2006)
Rating:
5.9
59 Watched
2. Whatever (1999)
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
3. La rivière (2001)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
8 own
Rating:
9
3 want this
Rating:
9
2 want this
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
7.5
2 own




Movies directed by

1. La rivière (2001)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
2. Les beaux jours (2013)
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
3. Un homme idéal (2015)
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

yrjaenae posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)