Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Hugh Johnson

Age: 82, born 27 March 1942

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia McCallum


Lists

48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
80 beautiful british boys by NIKI (80 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
In Character, Staring (part 2) (24 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael York was born in Fulmer, England, 27 March 1942. He performed on stage with the National Youth Theatre in London's East End and on international tour. Other early acting experience came through the Oxford University Dramatic Society (he graduated Oxford 1964), the Dundee Repertory, and Laurence Olivier's National Theater Company - where he worked with Franco Zeffirelli, who gave him his film debut as Lucentio in The Taming of the Shrew (1967) and his breakthrough role as Tybalt in Romeo and Juliet (1968/I). He achieved early TV acclaim for his portrayal of Jolyon in "The Forsyte Saga" (1967). Other notable earl ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), British (6), Born 1942 (4), Male (3), Voice Actor (3), English (2), European (2), The Simpsons Guest (2), Talented (1), D'Artagnan (1), A Gentleman (1), I'd Do Him (1), Born March 27 (1), Good Looking (1), Handsome (1), Welsh (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2032 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1361 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3189 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2885 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2810 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2371 Watched
5. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1791 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Laurence3 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Laurence3 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago