Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Ray Wilbon

Age: 60, born 19 November 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheryl Wilbon


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
Tv Talk show host (56 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (61 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
People...Celebrity Black Journalist (31 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Michael Wilbon was born on November 19, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Michael Ray Wilbon. He is an actor, known for Creed (2015), Pardon the Interruption (2001) and Mr 3000 (2004). He has been married to Sheryl since 1997. They have one child.
Tags: Pti (1), Rad (1), Sports Columnist (1), Chicago (1), ESPN (1), Sports Writer (1), Television Host (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1958 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Creed (2015)
Rating:
7.2
396 Watched
2. Mr. 3000 (2004)
Rating:
5.1
96 Watched
3. The Dream Team (2012)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
4. We Believe (2009)
Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 1 year, 2 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Tv Talk show host (56 tv items)