Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Vartan

Stats

Birth Name: Michael S. Vartan

Age: 52, born 27 November 1968

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

93 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
60 votes
Stars with Hungarian roots (27 items)
list by Melinda
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: He is of Armenian, Bulgarian, Hungarian and Polish heritage. Nephew of Sylvie Vartan. Cousin of French singer David Hallyday. Michael Vartan is an only child. His father, Eddie Vartan, was a Bulgarian-born musician, of Armenian and Bulgarian descent on one side and Hungarian Jewish descent on the other. His mother, Doris Vartan (Pucher), is a Jewish immigrant from Poland. His parents divorced when he was only five. He spent his childhood shuttling between France (where his father, a musician, lived) and the United States (where his mother lived). At the age of eighteen, after deciding against joining the French military servi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5282 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1168 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched
4. Bates Motel (2013)
Rating:
7.6
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1814 Watched
2. One Hour Photo (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1341 Watched
3. Monster-in-Law (2005)
Rating:
5.3
873 Watched
4. Colombiana (2011)
Rating:
6.4
473 Watched
Rating:
6.2
369 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Sagittarius (266 person items)
matt added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
yellowhair posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 โ™ฅ (55 person items)

" โ™ฅ Michael Vartan & Lauren Skaar โ™ฅ*No longer together* "


Eli Graminova posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago