Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Snow

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Snow, CC

Age: 92, born 10 December 1929

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Photographer (1), Canadian (1), Artist (1), Filmmaker (1), Painter (1), Sculptor (1), Installation Art (1), Born 1929 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wavelength (1967)
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
Rating:
7
10 want to see
3. Back and Forth (1969)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see
5. So Is This (1983)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wavelength (1967)
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see
3. Prelude (2000)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
5. Sshtoorrty (2005)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

1. Cinématon (1977)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
2. Seaway (1965)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
3. Àrtic (2013)
Rating:
5
0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Afracious 6 years, 1 month ago