Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Richards

Age: 70, born 24 July 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years ago 15 comments
77 votes
Strange Celebrity Meltdowns (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 31 comments
17 votes
Favorite TV Characters (37 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Best known for his portrayal of the eccentric Cosmo Kramer on Seinfeld. On November 17, 2006, during a performance at the Laugh Factory in West Hollywood, California, a cell phone video captured Richards shouting "Shut up" to a heckler in the audience, followed by repeated shouts of "He's a nigger!" to the rest of the audience, and also making a reference to lynching. He was addressing a pair of black hecklers. Richards made a public apology for his remarks, during a satellite appearance on the Late Show with David Letterman, on an episode in which Jerry Seinfeld was the guest. He described going into a ra ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (4), Cosmo Kramer (2), Seinfeld (2), Born 1949 (2), Hilarious (2), American (2), Actor (1), Tv Star (1), Racist (1), Problem Child (1), Big Eyes (1), Uhf (1), Jewish (1), Serious Guy In Person (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2323 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1073 Watched
Rating:
7.4
536 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1573 Watched
Rating:
4.8
983 Watched
Rating:
5.5
608 Watched
Rating:
5
498 Watched
Rating:
5.8
441 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Racist celebrities (12 person items)