Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Pressman

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Serge Pressman

Age: 71, born 1 July 1950

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Notable director and producer Michael Pressman, whose extensive creative career has been defined by his contributions to the television, film and theater industries, has worked across many genres and mediums which has, by his own admission, propelled his successful decades long career. Pressman, a native of Manhattan, was born into a theatrical family. His late father, David Pressman, was a well-known theatrical director who helmed Broadway plays including The Disenchanted, Jason Robards' first Broadway appearance, and helped launch Boston University's distinguished school of theater. Pressman's mother, Sasha, was an original ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2448 Watched
2. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1205 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1101 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
617 Watched
5. Boston Legal (2004)
Rating:
7.2
410 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
61 Watched
3. Doctor Detroit (1983)
Rating:
6
41 Watched
Rating:
6
17 Watched
Rating:
5.4
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

1. The Guardian (2001)
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched
Rating:
2
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Shaun posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago