Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Edward Palin

Age: 80, born 5 May 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Gibbins


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
49 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
Most Represented Leading Actors Of The IMDB 250 (63 items)
list by Michael M
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Michael Palin Videos

Five Minutes With: Michael Palin

85 Views

Added 6 years ago


An interview with Michael Palin

75 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Tags: Actor (21), Monty Python (13), Comedian (12), British (10), Funny (7), Male (5), Writer (4), Straight (4), English (4), Comic Actor (3), White (3), Oxford University (3), Travel (3), Witty (3), TV Personality (2), Born 1943 (2), Documentist (2), Travel Shows (2), Diaries (2), Documentaries (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3371 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2314 Watched
3. Brazil (1985)
Rating:
7.8
1720 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1527 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1500 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
8.3
949 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3371 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2314 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1527 Watched
4. Time Bandits (1981)
Rating:
6.7
644 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
949 Watched
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 want to see
Rating:
8.3
18 Watched
5. Ripping Yarns (1976)
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 3 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted 4 images 5 months ago

milica posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
browser posted a video 6 years, 11 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago