Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Mando

Age: 38, born 13 July 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

7 votes
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
The People on the MCU (175 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Michael Mando Videos

Vic the Dick - ORPHAN BLACK Ask OB

23 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Quebec City, Mando grew up across four continents. After pursuing an academic scholarship at The University of Montreal, he joined The Dome Theatre in 2004-2007 where he received classical and contemporary training. He was immediately snapped up to play leads in critically and commercially successful plays, subsequently piercing into film/TV in 2009 with unforgettable appearances on such shows as The Bridge (2010) and The Border (2010). Other highlighted credits include a leading role in award winning feature Territories (2010), a wide range of supporting roles including The Pregnancy Project (2012); as well as guest ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Voice Actor (1), Better Call Saul (1), Vaas (1), Video Game (1), Orphan Black (1), Mexican (1), Latino (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
383 Watched
Rating:
8.2
359 Watched
Rating:
7.1
110 Watched
Rating:
7.1
102 Watched
Rating:
6.8
77 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
718 Watched
2. The Colony (2013)
Rating:
5.1
114 Watched
3. 2 (2017)
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see
4. Territories (2010)
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
5. Make Your Move (2013)
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Wake up (2016)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Wake up (2016)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Mac Gargan"