Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Kamen

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Arnold Kamen

Born: 15 April 1948 Died: 18 November 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
My Favorite Film Score Composers (21 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
The Last Action Hero Soundtrack (12 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favorite Composers (21 items)
list by MarkusT90
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Film Composers (13 items)
list by jedidarrick
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


American composer (especially of film scores), orchestral arranger, orchestral conductor, song writer, and session musician.
Tags: Composer (8), American (2), Died 2003 (2), Born 1948 (2), Music (1), Soundtrack (1), Musician (1), Film Music (1), Highlander (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
25 Watched
Rating:
7.8
28 Watched
Rating:
5.7
19 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
3 own
Rating:
5
2 own
4. Brazil (1993)
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
4.5
1 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
57 Watched
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
Rating:
9.4
7 Watched
4. Metallica: SM (2000)
Rating:
9
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

El Zumbador 10 months ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 1 month ago
boogiepop1989 2 years, 9 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
The Last Action Hero Soundtrack (12 music items)

"Featuring Buckethead Jack & the Ripper "


MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Composers (21 person items)
Pascalk 7 years, 11 months ago