Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Kelland John Hutchence

Born: 22 January 1960 Died: 22 November 1997

Country of origin: Australia


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1318 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
69 votes
Bizarre Rock Star Deaths (10 items)
list by Maary
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Beautiful Men (13 items)
list by Natalia
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Michael Kelland John Hutchence was born on January 22, 1960 at Mater Misericordiae Hospital in North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. His mother Patricia Kennedy, was a former successful Melbourne model turned makeup artist and mother of eleven-year-old Tina when she married Sydney businessman Kelland Hutchence on January 31, 1959. Michael was a very happy child with a big smile for everyone. He just seemed so excited to be alive. Soon after he was born the family moved to Brisbane where his brother Rhett was born. The family returned to Sydney when Michael was three years-old and just days before Michael's 5th birthday in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
4. Live Aid (1985)
Rating:
8.6
18 Watched
Rating:
6.2
18 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own
3. Max Q (1989)
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
40 Watched
2. Dogs in Space (1986)
Rating:
7.3
9 want to see
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

Milos Davidovic rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1318 person items)
rog 007 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Sexy And Very Beautiful."


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Very Sexy-WoW"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Stunning-Hot"


rog 007 voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Beautiful And Sexy, Love His Gorgeous Natural Wavy Long Hair-Stunning."


rog 007 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"WOW Sooo Hot And Absolutely Beautiful....And Gorgeous."


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Super Hot, WoW-LoVe"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Absolutely Beautiful, Super Gorgeous And So So Sexy -Love Michael And Love His Jacket....."


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Sexy And Very Beautiful-What A Man"


rog 007 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Absolutely Beautiful And Very Sexy, Love His Long Wavy Hair And His Look Here."


rog 007 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Super Hot And Sexy"


rog 007 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Love His Gorgeous Eyes And Gorgeous Hair Here.......Very NIce"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Absolutely Gorgeous"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Love This Photo-Very Cool-Michael Looks Very Beautiful And Very Sexy 2."


rog 007 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Very Sexy And Smouldering Photo..."


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Sexy And Beautiful Photo-WoW"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Beautiful And Sexy...:Love Michael's Long Wavy Hair And The Gloves(Very Sexy Look) Cool Me Down!"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Sexy Photo"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Very Beautiful And Sexy"


rog 007 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Absolutely Beautiful..Love His Gorgeous Hair And Clothes..."


rog 007 voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Super Hot"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"He Is So So Sexy= Love His Long Wavy Hair........"


rog 007 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

"Very Gorgeous"


rog 007 voted for 43 images [View All] 8 months ago

argentango rated this 10/10 11 months ago
dj brr added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
favorite vocalists (34 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »