Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Murray Hordern

Born: 3 October 1911 Died: 2 May 1995

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

1 votes
Python Actor Championships Two (100 items)
list by Usurping_Python
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 items)
list by Usurping_Python
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Born 1911 (2), Died 1995 (2), Movies (1), White (1), Straight (1), T.v. (1), Kidney Failure (1), Character Actor (1), Radio Personality (1), Knighthood (1), Deseased (1), Died Aged 83 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Labyrinth (1986)
Rating:
7.1
1621 Watched
2. Gandhi (1982) (1983)
Rating:
7.5
1035 Watched
3. Barry Lyndon (1975)
Rating:
7.9
993 Watched
4. Watership Down (1978)
Rating:
7.4
511 Watched
5. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
405 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shogun (1980)
Rating:
7.1
111 Watched
Rating:
6.6
43 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched




Update feed

Usurping_Python added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"41 Passport to Pimlico Scrooge The Magic Box The Story of Robin Hood Grand National Night The Card Alexander the Great The Dark Avenger The Constant Husband Storm Over the Nile The Baby and the Battleship The Spanish Gardener The Man Who Never Was Windom's Way I Was Monty's Double Sink the Bismarck! El Cid Cleopatra Genghis Khan The Spy Who Came In From the Cold Cast a Giant Shadow Khartoum The Taming of the Shrew A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum Prudence and the Pill Where Eag"


powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago