Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Dudok de Wit

Stats

Birth Name: Michaël Dudok de Wit

Age: 67, born 15 July 1953

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

28 votes
Animators (28 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Red Turtle (2016)
Rating:
7.2
135 Watched
Rating:
8
108 Watched
Rating:
7
19 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Red Turtle (2016)
Rating:
7.2
135 Watched
Rating:
8
108 Watched
Rating:
7
19 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
0 want to see
4. Cinématon (1977)
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Raamses rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
(Insert name) rated this 6/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Dogma Al Medio rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Neko rated this 7/10 3 years, 10 months ago
Merlino rated this 7/10 4 years, 2 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the BFI Southbank in 2016, in a LFF Q&A for The Red Turtle, and in 2018 presenting the short films of Yuri Nordstein"


Stella posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago