Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Charles Chiklis

Age: 59, born 30 August 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Morรกn


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Michael Chiklis Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Educated at Boston University's School for the Arts, majoring in acting, before moving to New York City. Michael has numerous theater credits including the roles of Stanley in A Streetcar Named Desire and Touchstone in Shakespeare's As You Like It. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2353 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4202 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3669 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2365 Watched
Rating:
6.2
985 Watched
5. Parker (2013)
Rating:
5.9
314 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Shield (2002)
Rating:
7.7
472 Watched
Rating:
6.6
31 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.5
2 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Spirited Away (2001)2- Don't Look Up (2021)3- Fantastic Four (2005)4- Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)5- Eagle Eye (2008)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
rickterenzi voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 3 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Michael has 2 children:โ€ข Autumn Isabella Chiklis (1993);โ€ข Odessa Chiklis (1999);"


Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Ben Grimm / The Thing "


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Crossface (13 person items)

" Michael Chiklis As Kevin Sullivan "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
thaskett added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago