Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera

Age: 33, born 7 June 1988

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

292 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 94 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
153 votes
Actors like browsers (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
130 votes
Our Future, Young Actors/Actresses (36 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 41 comments

Michael Cera Videos

Michael Cera - Failure

80 Views

Added 8 years ago


Arcade Fire - Here Comes the Night Time

67 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

19 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Canadian actor Michael Cera is the middle child of a Canadian mother, of English, Irish, Scottish, and Dutch descent, and a Sicilian father, both of whom worked for Xerox. He has two sisters. He was educated at Conestoga Public School, Robert H. Lagerquist Senior Public School and Heart Lake Secondary School until the grade nine. Cera then completed his high school education via correspondence. During a childhood illness he repeatedly viewed Ghostbusters (1984), learning the dialogue. It was this that sparked his interest in performing. He went on to take classes in improvisation at The Second City Toronto. Roles followed in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), Canadian (16), Male (13), Awesome (10), Funny (9), Cute (9), Comedy (8), Sweet (8), Awkward (8), Cool (7), Arrested Development (6), Deserves An Oscar (6), Interesting (5), Unbelievable (5), Smart (5), Cracks Me Up (5), Amazing (4), Odd (4), Talented (4), Outstanding (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4481 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2579 Watched
3. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2682 Watched
Rating:
6.7
810 Watched
5. This Is the End (2013)
Rating:
6.3
996 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
Rating:
8
1579 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1287 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 want to see
2. Darling Darling (2005)
Rating:
7
11 want to see
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 want to see
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Michael Austin CeraCanadian Actor, Comedian, Producer, Singer & Songwriter• Italian/Sicilian;• English;• Irish;• Scottish;• Dutch; "


A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Ratatouille Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Linguini!"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (361 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Tony Awards 2018 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for 5 images 3 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
chloe51 posted 4 images 4 years, 12 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Rio Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Blu!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
The Fox and the Hound Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"The Porcupine!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Humpty Dumpty (Puss in Boots)"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Actors and their Movies! (28 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"Going up the elevator at BAM Howard Gilman Opera House (New York) in 2016"