Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Boatman

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Patrick Boatman

Age: 58, born 25 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Myrna Forney


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
27 votes
Characters of Gossip Girl (40 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
People...Famous faces on the Game (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Michael Patrick Boatman was born on October 25, 1964, in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA. While growing up in the area of Chicago, Illinois, Boatman developed an interest in acting that led him to enroll in Western Illinois University's theater program. After performing in a variety of plays that included "A Midsummer Night's Dream," "Purlie Victorious," and "The Seagull," Boatman earned a Bachelor of Arts degree in 1986. Prior to graduation, Boatman showed great potential when he won the Best Supporting Actor Award for a performance in the Irene Ryan National Competition at the Kennedy Center in Wa ... (more)
Tags: American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3092 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2461 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
4. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1586 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1147 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1237 Watched
2. The Peacemaker (1997)
Rating:
5.7
525 Watched
3. Hamburger Hill (1987)
Rating:
6.6
150 Watched
Rating:
7
115 Watched
5. Second Act (2018)
Rating:
4.5
44 Watched




Books

1 want this




Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
People...Named Michael (67 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago