Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael A. Goorjian

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Antranig Goorjian

Age: 53, born 4 February 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

63 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
1 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or (48 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Meet Michael Goorjian. As a multi-talented young star with a career that keeps going and going like the Energizer Bunny, Michael would seem like the guy who would be nothing more than just a pretty face. But don't be fooled: This 32-year-old is about as talented as they come. One day, he'll be pretty- in-pink flapping and selling newspapers on the streets of Central Park in Disney's Newsies (1992) and, the next, he's roughing it with big Hollywood directors. Unlike many celebrities, Michael Goorjian was not seeking a career for fame and fortune, instead he wanted to chase the footprints of his brainy dad and become a physicis ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Armenian (1), Born 1971 (1), SLC Punk! (1), Heroin Bob (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched
5. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1191 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
857 Watched
2. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
655 Watched
3. Forever Young (1992)
Rating:
5.9
673 Watched
Rating:
6.8
308 Watched
5. Hard Rain (1998)
Rating:
5.3
288 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
2. Illusion (2005)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
4. Amerikatsi (2022)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Call Waiting (1998)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Illusion (2005)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
2. The Mesmerist (2002)
0 want to see




Update feed

ELA posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago