Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mia Kaitlyn Talerico

Age: 10, born 17 September 2008

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

84 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
born after 2000 (102 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Top Woman In The World (543 items)
list by MiƂosz
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Mascots (171 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Mia Talerico Videos

Mia Talerico - ALS Ice Bucket Challenge

130 Views

Added 3 years ago


Mia Talerico - listen to your heart

77 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Mia Talerico is child actress better known for her role as the adorable baby Charlotte "Charlie" Duncan in Disney Channel's Good Luck Charlie (2010). Her parents are Chris and Claire Talerico. She was born in Santa Barbara, California. Her infancy is seen in her character in the comedy series. Phil Baker, co-creator of the show, said that they talk to Mia's mom to know what Mia does and likes, and they incorporate them into their stories.
Tags: American (1), Child Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
137 Watched
Rating:
5.8
71 Watched
Rating:
5.9
40 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies

1. Shadow Theory (2015)
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonanguyen1999 posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Con Air Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Casey Poe!"


pfips rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
jonanguyen1999 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Hip Hop Besties"


jonanguyen1999 posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

RayThomas663 rated this 9/10 5 months, 1 week ago
jonanguyen1999 posted a image 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Dot!"


indigo455 rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

jonanguyen1999 rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)
zhekin rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Ang38 rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Boo!"


Shaunsie added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago