Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers-Farrow

Age: 77, born 9 February 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 40 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
141 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years ago 18 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 36 comments

Mia Farrow Videos

Mia Farrow - Love (Peter Pan 1976)

156 Views

Added 9 years ago


Mia Farrow auditioning for Liesl

129 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Mia Farrow

51 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

36 votes
29 votes
26 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Mia Farrow (born February 9, 1945) is an American actress, singer, humanitarian, and former fashion model. Farrow first gained wide acclaim for her role as Allison MacKenzie in the soap opera Peyton Place, and for her subsequent short-lived marriage to Frank Sinatra. An early film role, as the woman pregnant with Satan's baby in 1968's Rosemary's Baby, saw her portrayal nominated for many awards. Farrow has appeared in more than 45 films and won numerous awards, including a Golden Globe award (and seven additional Golden Globe nominations), three BAFTA Film Award nominations, and a win for best actress at the San Sebastian Int ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Rating:
7.8
2091 Watched
2. Be Kind Rewind (2008)
Rating:
6.2
1119 Watched
3. The Omen (2006)
Rating:
5.3
867 Watched
Rating:
7.7
706 Watched
Rating:
7.7
631 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched
5. Third Watch (1999)
Rating:
7.1
99 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
1 own




Books

1. What Falls Away (1997)
Rating:
8
1 want this




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 31 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

torduli voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 173 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2069 person items)

"Mia has 15 children:• Matthew Phineas Previn• Sascha Villiers Previn• Fletcher Previn• Soon-Yi Previn• Lark Previn• Summer Song Previn• Satchel Ronan O'Sullivan Farrow• Moses Amadeus Farrow• Dylan O'Sullivan Farrow• Tam Farrow †• Thaddeus Wilk Farrow †• Frankie-Minh Farrow• Isaiah Justus Farrow• Quincy Maureen Farrow"


Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

cutelioncub voted for 36 images [View All] 3 years ago

cutelioncub voted for 4 images 3 years ago

Walter-Blake voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Kandi added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
cutelioncub added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for 5 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Marboruc posted a comment on this image 4 years, 2 months ago

"Thanks for the image info!, great!"


chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 3 months ago

"W/ Mikhail Baryshnikov"


chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 3 months ago

"from Purple Rose* film"


Walter-Blake voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »