Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meta Golding

Age: 47, born 2 November 1971

Country of origin: Haiti

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

131 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Beautiful Women (815 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
22 votes
sexy black celebrities (202 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
15 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars--Burn Notice (41 items)
list by django123
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
My Perfect Haitian Beauties (8 items)
list by irishblue
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Meta Golding (born November 2, 1971 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti) is a Haitian-American actress. Golding was raised in several countries. Besides the United States, Golding also lived in India, Haiti, France and Italy. During her years in Italy, she competed on ice as an Italian national figure skater, but when an injury ended her skating career she started acting in Italian theatre. She returned to the U.S to attend Cornell University and earned degrees in Theatre Arts and International Relations. She currently resides in Los Angeles, California. Golding is fluent in English, French, and Italian. She played District 2 trib ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Haitian (2), Brown Eyes (1), Ebony (1), Holy Shit (1), Raven Haired (1), Haiti (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4203 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1745 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1118 Watched
Rating:
6
1104 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1556 Watched
2. Surrogates (2009)
Rating:
5.8
942 Watched
Rating:
6.2
654 Watched
Rating:
6.3
616 Watched
Rating:
5.3
18 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Ultimate List (499 person items)

"• Brianna Hawkins • Julie Johnson • Sylvie Stiles • Candace Mclntyre • Alison Beers • Kim Davis • Sadie Douglas • Tali Mayfield • Lucinda Bates • Jennifer Mathis • Carly Turk •Jordan Todd • Anne Reed • Melissa Curtis • Jess Traynor • Victoria Mercier • Nancy Follett • Leslie Seale • Tina Brewster • Dina Saunders • Darcy Nichols • Stacy Soto • Demaris Qualia • Samantha Banks •"


django123 voted for an image 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

perod posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

mtc voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Beautiful Women (815 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Who's the best Pocahontas ? (83 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
sexy black celebrities (202 person items)
cekadidas voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago