Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meryem Sahra Uzerli

Age: 36, born 12 August 1983

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Turkey

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

175 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
138 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
124 votes
The Most Beautiful Turkish Actresses (46 items)
list by billie piper
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
112 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
65 votes
Sparkles (95 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 3 comments

Photos

20 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Born and grew up in Germany to a German mother and Turkish father. Her native language is German, has started learning Turkish later in life, so that the language mistakes she makes during the filming of "Muhtesem Yuzyil", where she plays a Ukrainian woman, are generally her own and not scripted. From 2000 until 2003, she studied acting at the Frese acting studio in Hamburg and took part in minor parts in several German productions. She has a child. Her mother is also an actress. ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (7), Actress (5), German (4), Ginger (3), Germany (2), Blue Eyes (2), Model (2), European (2), Lips (2), Turkish (2), Female (2), Born 1983 (1), Alexandra (1), 1982 (1), Meryem Sahra Uzerli (1), Hurrem (1), Redheads (1), Light Brown Hairs (1), Alex (1), Born In 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bruce rated this 8/10 3 weeks, 4 days ago
riaz0310 rated this 10/10 4 weeks ago
mygvesz added this to a list 1 month ago
German Women (205 person items)
titi rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje rated this 5/10 3 months ago
EatMorePez posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Djura Kuric rated this 5/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
virtualspring voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

jonslist rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Eleyterios Tiger rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Justyna added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
1982 (137 person items)
Battleax voted for an image 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Pawn rated this 4/10 12 months ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 12 months ago
Turkish Sweets (13 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for 5 images 12 months ago

bloodmoon rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

franlob voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

loucamel rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Meryem Uzerli is a Turkish-German actress and model. "


madmax51 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

franceseattle rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
logymw rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
musteng76 rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
musteng76 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

legna rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
billie piper posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Amir rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

billie piper posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »