Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mervyn LeRoy

Born: 15 October 1900 Died: 13 September 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katherine "Kitty" Spiegel


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
22 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Golden Globe Cecil B. DeMille Award (53 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Cecil B. DeMille Award Winners (65 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mervyn LeRoy was an American film director, producer and actor. In his youth, he played juvenile roles in vaudeville and silent film comedies.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3441 Watched
Rating:
7.2
189 Watched
Rating:
7.3
148 Watched
Rating:
8
129 Watched
Rating:
7.6
109 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
TCMโ€™s The Essential Directors (56 person items)

"Must-See Movies Little Caesar I am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang Gold Diggers of 1933 Waterloo Bridge Random Harvest Quo Vadis The Bad Seed Gypsy "


samira voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago