Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Merle Travis

Stats

Birth Name: Merle Robert Travis

Born: 29 November 1917 Died: 20 October 1983

Country of origin: United States


Lists

8 votes
country music (29 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
In Praise of Lenny Breau (23 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favorite Country Artists (10 items)
list by KBLists
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
40's (4 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Solo (1), Country (1), Vocals (1), Usa (1), Guitar Acoustic (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
386 Watched
2. Honkytonk Man (1982)
Rating:
6.8
82 Watched
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Music




TV

Rating:
8.7
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
3 want to see




Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
In Praise of Lenny Breau (23 music items)

" "I have found a better player than I am." - describing a then 12โ€“yearโ€“old Lenny"


giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago