Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Merle Ronald Haggard

Born: 6 April 1937 Died: 6 April 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

65 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1047 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 8 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Photos by Norman Seeff (27 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
country music (29 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Merle Haggard Videos

Merle Haggard - Honky Tonk Night Time Man

71 Views

Added 6 years ago


Merle Haggard - The Bottle Let Me Down

45 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2016 (2), American (2), Singer (2), Country (2), Died Aged 79 (1), Born 1937 (1), Musician (1), Instrumentalist. (1), Fiddler (1), Guitarist (1), Songwriter (1), Western (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wag the Dog (1998)
Rating:
6.8
617 Watched
2. Bronco Billy (1980)
Rating:
5.9
114 Watched
Rating:
4.5
14 Watched
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
81 Watched
Rating:
5.9
42 Watched
Rating:
8
25 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own
Rating:
9.5
1 want this
Rating:
9
2 own




Books

0 want this
0 want this




Update feed

powerking14 voted for an image 4 days, 6 hours ago

SA-512 posted 69 images [View All] 7 months ago

moonshot5 posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1047 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
dead in 2016 (8 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"ย April 6th,1937 - April 6th,2016"


Rex Gervase added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: April 6, 2016 (Age: 79) Cause of death: Pneumonia Claim to fame: Singer"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago