Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meredith Louise Vieira

Age: 70, born 30 December 1953

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard M. Cohen


Lists

22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
14 votes
Got Milk? (All Ladies Edition) (81 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
3 votes
My Favorite Talk Show Hosts of All Time (46 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: News (1), Cougar (1), Born 1953 (1), Game Show Host (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
7.9
769 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1745 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1815 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1542 Watched
Rating:
6.1
869 Watched
Rating:
4.7
611 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Meredith Louise Vieira30 December 1953Vieira has 3 children:• Benjamin Edwin Cohen (1989);• Gabriel Anthony Cohen (1991);• Lily Max Cohen (1993);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: Azorean Portuguese Meredith Vieira is an American broadcast journalist, and television personality and game show host. She was born to first generation Portuguese-American parents, Mary Elsie (Rosa) and Edwin Vieira, a doctor. Her grandparents were all Portuguese emigrants, from the Azores, three of them from Faial Island. Meredith was raised in East Providence. Meredith’s paternal grandfather was António/Antone Claudio Vieira (the son of Manuel Vieira and Maria José Vieira). An"


AtomicPunk voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 4 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
TrekMedic posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 36 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago