Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter

Age: 75, born 21 June 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Locke


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 72 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
For better or worse, Hollywood marriages... (20 items)
list by HobbitHolly
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Meredith Baxter Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born: South Pasadena, California, USA. Father: Tom Baxter, radio announcer Mother: Whitney Blake, actress/director/producer Education: Hollywood High School Spouse(s): Nancy Locke, general contractor (2005-present) Robert Lewis Bush, actor/costume supervisor (23 June 1966-November 1971) - divorced (2 children) David Birney, actor (10 April 1974-13 September 1990) - divorced (3 children) Michael Blodgett, actor/screenwriter (21 October 1995-2000) - divorced Children: Ted Bush (born: 1967), Eva Bush (born: 1969), Kate Birney (born: December 5th 1974), twins, Peter Birney & Mollie Birney (born: October 2nd 19 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4286 Watched
2. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
3. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.4
600 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
Rating:
6.6
389 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
760 Watched
2. The Onion Movie (2008)
Rating:
5.5
122 Watched
Rating:
6.1
28 Watched
4. Ben (1972)
Rating:
5.4
26 Watched
5. Heaven's Pond (2003)
Rating:
5.2
25 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 want this




Update feed

LGBT voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1976 (12 person items)

" Meredith Baxter Birney Starred in: All The President's Men (1976, Alan J. Pakula) "


listalbob voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 โ™ฅ (84 person items)

"โ™ฅ Meredith Baxter & Nancy Locke โ™ฅ "


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dames (869 person items)
kathy posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 6 years, 3 months ago