Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari

Age: 43, born 13 February 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Hope


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 52 comments

Mena Suvari Videos

Mena Suvari Tribute

490 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago


Shoe Are You?® Mena Suvari

129 Views

Added 7 years ago


Mena Suvari - [Jul-2004] - interview (part 1)

104 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

85 votes
58 votes
42 votes
37 votes
36 votes

Description: Mena Suvari [ born: Mena Alexandra Suvari on February 13, 1979 in Newport, Rhode Island ] is an American actress, fashion designer and model. Shortly after beginning her career as a model, Suvari appeared in guest roles on such 1990s television shows as Boy Meets World and High Incident. She made her film debut in the drama Nowhere (1997). She achieved international fame for her roles in the 1999 films American Beauty (for which she was nominated for a BAFTA Award) and American Pie (1999). She reprised her role as Heather in American Pie 2 (2001) and American Reunion (2012). She also appeared in The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999), Lo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (19), American (11), Beautiful (9), Born 1979 (8), Child Actor (7), Cute (6), Female (6), Angelic (5), Hot (5), Blonde (5), Blue Eyes (4), Estonian (4), Don't Stop Acting (3), Skinny (3), Born In February (3), Slim (3), Not Estonian (3), Hawt (2), American Pie (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6036 Watched
2. American Pie (1999)
Rating:
6.1
4845 Watched
3. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3154 Watched
4. Domino (2005)
Rating:
5.9
916 Watched
Rating:
7
923 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1335 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
837 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 days, 19 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (231 person items)

"1 image"


aria69 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mena Alexandra Suvari13 February 1979Suvari has 1 child:• Christopher Alexander Hope (2021);"


thomaslungford voted for an image 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
rico650 voted for 73 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

joshmiller voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American Beauty (1999)2- American Pie (1999)3- American Pie 2 (2001)4- American Reunion (2012)5- Kiss the Girls (1997)"


ijsn13th voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
franlob voted for 57 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 21 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Madinina voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 6 months ago
fuskator voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
rhpxmobrtv voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

eduardo voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months ago
rico650 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »