Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mena Massoud

Age: 28, born 17 September 1991

Country of origin: Egypt

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (996 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
Live Action Dream Cast for Avatar and Korra (29 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Mena Massoud (born September 17, 1991) is a Canadian actor. He played Aladdin in Disney's 2019 live action remake of Aladdin. He has also worked in television; his roles include Jared Malik in the 2015 Canadian series Open Heart, and Tarek Kassar in the Amazon Prime series Jack Ryan. Massoud was born in Cairo, Egypt to Egyptian Coptic Orthodox Christian parents. He has two older sisters. When he was young he emigrated to Canada. He grew up in Markham, Ontario, where he attended St. Brother André Catholic High School. He is vegan and is the founder of the plant-based food travel show Evolving Vegan. ... (more)
Tags: Talented (1), Hot (1), Canadian (1), Actor (1), Middle Eastern (1), Aladdin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
155 Watched
2. Ordinary Days (2017)
1 want to see
1 want to see
4. Let's Rap (2015)
0 want to see
5. Americanistan (2014)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
3
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 6/10 1 day, 6 hours ago
victoriaeliana rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
MUZE rated this 6/10 2 months ago
BAMF rated this 10/10 2 months ago
soulistic rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Alix posted 22 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

echo added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (996 person items)
echo rated this 7/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
bluemelody rated this 6/10 6 months ago
Raamses rated this 6/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
wisecracker rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago