Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melvil Poupaud

Age: 49, born 26 January 1973

Country of origin: France


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (331 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
acteurs français / french actors (55 items)
list by ELA
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
born in year 1973 (118 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Men i found to be extremely hot or used to be (34 items)
list by diamondgirl88
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: He was named after Herman Melville by his screenwriter mother. At the age of ten, he launched into acting with a role in City of Pirates (1983), directed by Raúl Ruiz. At the age of 17, he was nominated for a César. He has a daughter, Anna-Livia, born in 2001. Filmography: Laurence Anyways (2012), by Xavier Dolan, as Laurence Alia Lines of Wellington (2012), by Valeria Sarmiento Ballet aquatique (2011), by Raúl Ruiz Mysteries of Lisbon (2010), by Raúl Ruiz, as Ernest Lacroze L'autre monde (2010), by Gilles Marchand, as Vincent Les Faux Monnayeurs (2010), by Benoît Jacquot, as Edouard X. 44 Inch Chest (2 ... (more)
Tags: French (1), Francophone (1), Beard (1), Born 1973 (1), Born In 1973 (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Speed Racer (2008)
Rating:
5.6
752 Watched
2. The Lover (1992)
Rating:
7
214 Watched
Rating:
7.3
141 Watched
4. The Divorce (2003)
Rating:
5
150 Watched
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
9.2
6 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
1 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
jazzybop voted for 15 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago