Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Melrose Bickerstaff

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Rose Bickerstaff

Age: 41, born 6 February 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

29 votes
Best America's Next Top Model Photoshoots (31 items)
list by Candied Elise
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Favorite Girls from ANTM (44 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
America's Next Top Model (295 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
ANTM contestants that look like real models (79 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Striking Photos of ANTM (64 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 1 month ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Melissa Rose ''Melrose'' Bickerstaff (born February 6, 1983), was a contestant on cycle 7 of America's Next Top Model in 2006, where she was the runner-up. Melrose grew up in West Bloomfield Township, Michigan, and graduated from West Bloomfield High School in 2001. While in high school, she was active in theater and was also a member of the ski team. She graduated from The Art Institute of California - San Francisco with a degree in fashion design, where she was named "Best of Show" and "Most Creative" in the 2003 annual student fashion show. Before appearing on Top Model, she worked as a fashion desig ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.1
795 Watched




Update feed

Hssine posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

derreckmark voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
girls I love (Michigan) (8 beauty items)
Milena added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)