Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Crystal O'Neil

Age: 33, born 12 July 1988

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
167 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
81 votes
The Great White North List (97 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
69 votes
Gaming Girls (89 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years ago 7 comments
50 votes
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (141 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Photos

17 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Melissa Crystal O'Neil (born July 12, 1988 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada) is a Canadian actress. Fresh from her turn in Broadway's Les Miserables, and Jesus Christ Superstar, Melissa has had a flourishing theatre career in both Canada, and abroad, leading her to now star in Syfy's new series Dark Matter. Career highlights include Les Miserables (Mirvish Productions), Dirty Dancing (Mirvish Productions), and the Stratford Festival of Canada. Melissa is also the youngest, and first female winner of Canadian Idol, resulting in a platinum selling single, a certified gold album, and a juno nomination for Best New Artist. Melissa ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), 1988 (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Canadian Idol (1), Brunette (1), Masculine (1), Born 1988 (1), Dark Matter (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
7.6
3 own
1 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. iZombie (2015)
Rating:
7.6
194 Watched
2. Dark Matter (2015)
Rating:
8.1
82 Watched
Rating:
6.5
12 want to see
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies

1. A Simple Favor (2018)
Rating:
6.3
199 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

lord0j 1 month, 2 weeks ago
nehocb posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

nehocb posted 17 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

FreshD 4 months ago
๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

branon69 7 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom 8 months ago
lovedriver voted for 5 images 8 months ago

RiftsBard voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

lovechopard 10 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 31 images [View All] 1 year ago

124 1 year, 1 month ago
124 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Sasa 1 year, 1 month ago
Darknight voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

steve1955 posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

steve1955 1 year, 2 months ago
Darknight voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
usafsg 1 year, 7 months ago
usafsg voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

m3tarry posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

m3tarry 1 year, 7 months ago
Maudea96 1 year, 7 months ago
bloodmoon posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »