Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Rose Haro

Age: 32, born 5 September 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

150 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
141 votes
Girls from Sports Illustrated (89 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
97 votes
Hello, hello, baby, you called... (102 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
83 votes
Hot American Babes (108 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Melissa Haro Videos

Sports Illustrated 2008 Melissa Haro

84 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

21 votes
17 votes
17 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: Melissa Rose Haro is an American model who appeared in the 2008 & 2009 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue. Her 2008 photo shoot was set in the Cayman Islands during the Pirate Week festival and included many photos in keeping with its motif. Her 2009 photo shoot was set in Riviera Maya. She has been modeling since the age of thirteen, and now she mainly models in New York City and Paris, France, but she considers San Jose, California home. She was a model contestant on the first season of Project Runway in 2004 and made it to the final three contestants. She was the youngest model on the show. She was the 2004 Miss Bay Area T ... (more)
Tags: Model (3), American (2), Brunette (2), Sports Illustrated (2), Hot (1), 1988 (1), United States (1), Supermodel (1), Bebe (1), Born In 1988 (1), Nordstrom (1), Jessica McClintock (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
522 Watched
Rating:
8.6
44 Watched
Rating:
7.7
32 Watched
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight of Cups (2015)
Rating:
6
134 Watched
2. Misirlou (2018)
1 want to see
3. The Amateur (2014)
0 want to see
4. Only a Movie (2018)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rubberlegs3 rated this 9/10 1 month, 1 week ago
coquines rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Newyorkgiants2012 rated this 10/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
titi rated this 10/10 7 months ago
angel1983 rated this 3/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
danboy0408 posted 33 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

danboy0408 added this to a list 1 year ago
Macys Models (415 person items)
jonslist rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
danboy0408 posted 334 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

danboy0408 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

hufington rated this 4/10 1 year, 7 months ago
MK-677 rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
MK-677 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
cinephile96 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Jason voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ractocar rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
jojoba voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

zorro1025 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
gomez68 voted for 82 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

gomez68 voted for 49 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

redraider voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

gomez68 voted for 46 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

dirkhonig rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
gomez68 voted for 137 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

northernhokie rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

carnamau rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sahaad voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

drod2070 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Agirl rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

melvin90 rated this 9/10 2 years, 7 months ago
carnamau voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »