Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Gabroriau Auf der Maur

Age: 47, born 17 March 1972

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

83 votes
Favorite Pictures (81 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
64 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
58 votes
Sweet Female Rockers (45 items)
list by Bubs
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
56 votes
my queens and my goddesses (46 items)
list by lanabanana
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
39 votes
Kerrang! 50 Sexiest People in Rock (46 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years ago 26 comments

Melissa Auf Der Maur Videos



Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Melissa Auf der Maur is a Canadian rock musician from Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Her career has included 5 years as bassist with the band Hole and she later toured with The Smashing Pumpkins for their 2000 tour. Her second solo album, Out of Our Minds, was released on March 30, 2010. She is also a published photographer.
Tags: Rock (3), Rock Star (2), Hole (2), Musician (2), Born 1972 (2), Singer-songwriter (1), Redhead (1), Red Hair (1), Photographer (1), Ginger (1), Bass (1), Record Producer (1), Born In 1972 (1), Canadian (1), Film Producer (1), Keys (1), Vocals (1), Actress (1), Bass Player (1), Autoharp (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
331 Watched
2. Hit So Hard (2011)
Rating:
7
11 Watched
3. Collaborator (2011)
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.2
3 own
Rating:
7.2
2 own
Rating:
6
1 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
5
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

steven2185 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
curly redhead musicians (5 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

welshrobbo1980 rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 8 months, 1 week ago
KingRichard rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

cekadidas rated this 7/10 2 years ago
steven2185 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Nusch posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
psow voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Korell voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Korell rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
scarywomen rated this 10/10 3 years ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years ago
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Redhead girls band (8 person items)

"bass and voice "


django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

chance voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Tamás Bőczi rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago