Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Melanie Wilson

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Foy Wilson

Age: 61, born 14 October 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Description: Melanie Wilson was born on October 14, 1960 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Melanie Foy Wilson. She is known for her work on Perfect Strangers (1986), Facing the Enemy (2001) and Simon & Simon (1981). She is married to William Bickley. She was previously married to Joe. Daughter of actor Dick Wilson, best known as TV's "Mr. Whipple" in Charmin toilet paper commercials. Mother's name is Meg, has one sister, Wendy, and a brother, Stuart. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
752 Watched
2. Family Matters (1989)
Rating:
6
576 Watched
3. Step by Step (1991)
Rating:
5.7
410 Watched
Rating:
6.1
232 Watched
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched




Movies written by

1. Just a Dream (2002)
Rating:
8
5 want to see




Movies

Rating:
4
34 want to see
Rating:
4
1 Watched