Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Adele Martinez

Age: 29, born 28 April 1995

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

14 votes
Sexy Taurus celebrities (347 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Female Music Artists (437 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Music for life (9 items)
list by Arabella
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Seen Live (285 items)
list by Zane
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Melanie Martinez Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Melanie Adele Martinez is a young, alternative singer-songwriter who got her start on the Emmy Award-winning TV show The Voice USA at 17 years old. Contestant on the third season of NBC's popular reality competition singing series The Voice as part of Team Adam Levine. She finished as a Top 6 finalist. She released her first album, Cry Baby, in 2015. She released her debut EP Dollhouse with Atlantic and Warner/Chappel labels on May 19, 2014. She chose to sing Britney Spears' "Toxic" as her audition song for The Voice. She was born in Baldwin, New York. Her grandmother has had a big impact on her. She began ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Electropop (1), Alternative (1), Pop (1), Lgbt (1), Tattoos (1), American (1), Latina (1), Born 1995 (1), Big Eyes (1), Bangs (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. K-12
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched
3. The Voice (2011)
Rating:
6.9
106 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. K-12
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music

1. Cry Baby (2015)
Rating:
6.9
3 own
Rating:
7
0 want this
0 want this




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month ago

Zane added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Seen Live (285 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

jimmi 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Melanie Adele Martinez28 April 1995โ€ข 2 Albuns Released:โ€ข 10 Singles Released;โ€ข 1 Colaboration;โ€ข 0 Wins & 2 Nominations;Genres: Pop, Alternative Pop, Electropop & Art Pop;Instruments:ย Vocals;"


musicbillboar 2 years, 9 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 10 months ago
Kimirella 3 years, 1 month ago
topcollection 3 years, 4 months ago
alea posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Kendraatje 3 years, 9 months ago
alea posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

pamela 3 years, 11 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 4 years ago
DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years ago
Sexy Taurus celebrities (347 person items)
Hugo Silva 5 years, 12 months ago
Arabella posted 25 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Arabella added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Music for life (9 music items)

"fan since: 2017 my ex friend's favorite artist first song i have been heard it favorite ones "


alea 6 years, 3 months ago
russffc 6 years, 6 months ago
reydestiel 6 years, 7 months ago
Arabella posted 56 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Arabella 6 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation 6 years, 10 months ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago

deandick 7 years, 2 months ago
Don Pinstripelli 7 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 added this to list 7 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 14 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 21 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »