Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Kannokada

Age: 33, born 28 February 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

137 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
130 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
49 votes
Brown-Eyed Brunettes (113 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years ago 3 comments
28 votes
Babes of CBS 2015-16 Season (55 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
25 votes
Babes of CBS 2016-17 TV Season (63 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 12 months ago

Photos

14 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Melanie Kannokada was born to Malayali parents Suresh Kannokada and Sujatha in a suburban town of Chicago, where she spent her youth. Before entering the entertainment industry, Melanie was an athlete, pianist, and an engineering student. She is a 2nd degree black belt holder in Shotokan Karate and a two-time bronze medalist in the Pan American games, where she represented the United States in sparring as part of the United States Junior National Karate Team in Sao Paolo, Brazil in 2000, Caracas, Venezuela in 2001, and Orlando, Florida in 2002. She was also a captain of her high school's varsity cheerleading squad which won s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1081 Watched
Rating:
7
221 Watched
Rating:
6.7
139 Watched
Rating:
6.6
84 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.6
725 Watched
2. Son of Morning (2011)
Rating:
2
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexy Pisces celebrities (244 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Indian celebrities I'd fuck (35 person items)
clayton jungle voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
ginofavara voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

m3tarry voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Mikopoles posted 36 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

sara posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

loucamel voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

B205 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
My Perfect Indian Beauties (34 person items)
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago