Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Chisholm

Age: 48, born 12 January 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
Victoria's Secret in Real life 24.06 (69 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
10 votes
Gorgeous Singers (220 items)
list by logymw
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Melting Pot (2270 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
9 votes
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Melanie C Videos

Melanie C - Rock Me (Music Video) (HQ)

95 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Melanie C - Think About It (Music Video) (HD)

29 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Melanie C - Cruel Intentions (Preview)

54 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Melanie C videos

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Mel C. was one of the Spice Girls and was known as Sporty Spice; she released multiple solo albums, including Reason in 2003. Her band Spice Girls ranked third for most #1 singles by a female artist in the UK. She left school right before finishing her degree in order to pursue the newly formed girl group, the Spice Girls. She had her daughter Scarlet on February 22, 2009 with her long-time boyfriend Thomas Starr. She and Starr split in 2012. She was joined in the Spice Girls by Victoria Beckham, Geri Estelle Halliwell, Melanie Janine Brown and Emma Lee Bunton. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), British (1), UK (1), English (1), England (1), Britpop (1), Female (1), 1990s (1), Beautiful (1), Melanie C (1), Spice Girls (1), Born 1974 (1), NOT Italian (1), 90s Icon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
15 own
Rating:
7
9 own
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
9.5
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.9
878 Watched
Rating:
4
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Update feed

Madinina voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

musicbillboar 1 year ago
lovechopard 1 year ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Melanie Jayne ChisholmEnglish Singer, Songwriter, Actress, Dancer, Entrepreneur, TV Personality & Fitness Model• English;• Scottish;• Irish; "


kdc 1 year, 3 months ago
chats 1 year, 5 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

topcollection 1 year, 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Gorgeous Singers (220 person items)
logymw 1 year, 10 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

djjetz 2 years, 4 months ago
Amélia 2 years, 6 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

titi 2 years, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

Zane added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Seen Live (243 person items)

"Seen twice."


jonslist 3 years, 2 months ago
Duckman posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
clayton jungle 3 years, 10 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 1 month ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

4ffe 4 years, 11 months ago
DuckNation 5 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »