Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Age: 48, born 29 May 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rory McPhee


Lists

205 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 13 comments
157 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (128 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
133 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 12 years ago 25 comments
120 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments

Melanie Brown Videos

Melanie Brown Interview for Sky Showbiz

95 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

52 votes
23 votes
23 votes
21 votes
18 votes

Description: Melanie Janine Brown (born 29 May 1975), better known as Mel B or Melanie B, is an English recording artist, songwriter, dancer, actress, author, television presenter, talent competition judge and model. Brown rose to fame as a member of the girl group the Spice Girls, in which she was known as Scary Spice. She is known as Mel B to distinguish her from her Spice Girls bandmate, Melanie C. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: British (4), Singer (4), Hot (3), Spice Girls (3), UK (2), Scary Spice (2), Big Butt (2), Born 1975 (2), European (2), Female (2), Tattoos (2), Back Tattoo (1), 90s Icon (1), English (1), Holy Shit (1), Ebony (1), May 29 (1), Nice Butt (1), Slag (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
4. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.9
528 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.9
885 Watched
Rating:
6.6
52 Watched
Rating:
5.1
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
5. The Seat Filler (2004)
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Music




Update feed

fakeselsun voted for an image 3 days, 14 hours ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Spice Girls... (20 music items)
Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dustyfiles voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

gwadran voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

katia42assier added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Victoria's secret all models (1037 beauty items)
pstillove voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Brown Sugar (100 person items)
wendy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

modellovers voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Melanie Janine Brown29 May 1975Brown has 3 children:โ€ข Phoenix Chi Gulzar (1999);โ€ข Angel Iris Murphy Brown (2007);โ€ข Madison Brown Belafonte (2011);"


pstillove voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

teriandliz voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 60 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

jandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

MOTOROLA Celebrities posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years ago

wc85 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

netalena voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" MELANIE JANINE BROWNBorn: 29 May 1975Grammies: 0 0Brits: 5 9Top 10s: 4 (1) 15 (10) *Wannabe (1996) - 1 ... 1*Say You'll Be There (1996) - 3 ... 1*2 Become 1 (1996) - 4 ... 1*Mama/Who Do You Think You Are? (1997) - 1*Spice Up Your Life (1997) - 1*Too Much (1997) - 9 ... 1*Stop (1998) - 2*How Does It Feel to Be On Top of the World (1998) - 9*Viva Forever (1998) - 1I Want You Back (1998) - 1*Goodbye (1998) - 1*Holler/Let Love Lead the Way (2000) - 1Tell Me (2000) - 4Feels S"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »