Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Megan Anna Rapinoe

Age: 37, born 5 July 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sue Bird


Lists

17 votes
Victoria's secret all models (884 items)
list by katia42assier
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
2015 AfterEllen Hot 100 [Poll Version]... (134 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Lesbian! :D (100 items)
list by Malú
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Sportlerinnen (249 items)
list by Henny
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Best Football Player (Women) (29 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Megan Rapinoe Videos

Soccer stars speak out on gender discrimination

52 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Megan Anna Rapinoe born July 5, 1985) is an American professional soccer midfielder/winger who plays for and captains Reign FC in the National Women's Soccer League. As a member of the United States women's national soccer team, she helped the U.S. win the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup, the gold at the 2012 London Olympics, and finish runners-up at the 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup. Since 2018, she co-captains her national team alongside Carli Lloyd and Alex Morgan.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
7.5
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

thomaslungford voted for an image 5 days, 18 hours ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

emmawa posted a comment 7 months ago

“For people who have raised tags: Can you also raise more neutral tags?
Like Soccer player, Soccer, Football player, Football, World Champion, Olympian, Born In 1985, Athlete, American, NWSL
Thanks !”

reallydoes voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Victoria's secret all models (884 beauty items)
GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

katia42assier voted for 35 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

soccerfan posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
soccerfan posted 25 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

soccerfan posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
soccerfan posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
soccerfan posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
Close the Camps voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

correspondant voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

michellesuppa voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

soccerfan posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

soccerfan posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Captain America voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

investigati0n voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Close the Camps voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Rudolph III voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

connieb87 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

wonderbar voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »