Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows

Age: 51, born 14 March 1968

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

69 votes
Babes of The CW 2014-15 TV Season (48 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Red (41 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
35 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses IV (51 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
21 votes
I love you even if you don't exist (44 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actresses (182 items)
list by tukha
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Canadian actress, best known to international audiences for her roles as Anne Shirley in the 1985 Canadian television miniseries Anne of Green Gables and two of its sequels, and as Catherine de' Medici in the television series Reign. Megan (pronounced Mee-gan) has two children, a boy and a girl. Megan comes from a showbiz family: father Ted Follows, mother Dawn Greenhalgh, and sister Samantha Follows are all actors; her other sister, Edwina Follows, is a producer and writer; and her brother Laurence Follows is a producer. Has done many commercials, the first of which was at the age of 9. Has appeared in many theatrical prod ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Redhead (2), Toast (1), Milk (1), Born 1968 (1), My (1), Red Hair (1), 32 (1), Ginger (1), Bacon (1), Anne (1), Stratford Festival (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4198 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2498 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2353 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1608 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1025 Watched
Rating:
6.5
233 Watched
Rating:
6.7
51 Watched
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
150 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

itscananarsln voted for an image 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Neil Booth voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

EmmaBell posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

EmmaBell posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago