Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mayumi Tanaka

Stats

Birth Name: Mayumi Abe

Age: 66, born 15 January 1955

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 4' 11"


Lists

Seiyuus (114 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 month ago

Photos


Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator. She is affiliated with Aoni Production. She voiced Ryuunosuke Fujinami in Urusei Yatsura, Koenma in Yu Yu Hakusho, Pazu in Laputa: Castle in the Sky, Monkey D. Luffy in One Piece, Kuririn, Yajirobe and Uranai Baba in Dragon Ball, Kirimaru Settsuno in Nintama Rantarō, Kanna Kirishima in the Sakura Wars series; the titular role of TwinBee in Konami's shoot-'em-up series TwinBee, and MegaMan Volnutt in the Mega Man Legends series and related Capcom crossovers. She received the Kazue Takahashi Award at the 5th Seiyu Awards.
Tags: Japanese (1), Actress (1), One Piece (1), Luffy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.4
1043 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
3. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.5
568 Watched
4. Dragon Ball Z (1989)
Rating:
7.5
458 Watched
Rating:
7.7
350 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1196 Watched
Rating:
5.1
206 Watched
Rating:
5.9
152 Watched
Rating:
5
154 Watched
Rating:
5.8
121 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 month ago
Seiyuus (114 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago