Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 松岡 茉優, Matsuoka Mayu

Age: 27, born 16 February 1995

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Asian Delight (165 items)
list by clovia
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress. She has been awarded the Tama best Emerging Actress Award and Fumiko Yamaji Freshman Actress Award in 2016. She gained international attention as an ambassador of the Tokyo International Film Festival for 2017 and her role in the Palme d’Or winning film Shoplifters. Matsuoka is a fan of the girl group Morning Musume. She frequently attends their concerts and discusses the group in her appearances. In 2016, she performed with the group at the Hello! Project Hime Fes 2016. Her favorite member is Riho Sayashi. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Japanese Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Exposure (2009)
Rating:
8.3
233 Watched
2. Shoplifters (2018)
Rating:
7.9
184 Watched
Rating:
6.4
184 Watched
Rating:
6.1
45 Watched
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
7 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
3. She
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

clovia added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Asian Delight (165 beauty items)
clovia 1 year, 2 months ago
saratr96 posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Bruce 2 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive 2 years, 3 months ago
MUZE 2 years, 6 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas 2 years, 12 months ago
Snoopy20 3 years, 1 month ago
sara posted 63 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

sara 4 years ago
jimmysurfer99 4 years, 4 months ago
Carol Uso 4 years, 5 months ago
usafsg 4 years, 9 months ago
apu11 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

lydia added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Japanese Beauty (68 person items)

"Birth Name: 松岡茉優 Age: 22, born 16 February 1995 In Japanese traditional dress(Kimono) "


lydia posted 20 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago