Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maxine Waters

Stats

Birth Name: Maxine Moore Carr

Age: 83, born 15 August 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sid Williams


Lists

22 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Tribute...Black excellance (161 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
6 votes
Controversy follow them wherever they go or say (39 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Born: Kinloch, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA. Mother: Velma Moore Carr Siblings: 12 Education: Vashon High School in St. Louis, Missouri & California State University, Los Angeles, California, USA. Spouse(s): Edward Waters (July 23 1977-1972) - divorced (2 children) Sid Williams, a former American football player & US Ambassador to the Bahamas (? to the present) Children: Edward Waters Jnr. & Karen Waters Californian US congresswoman for the Demoratic party since 1991. Currently resides: Hancock Park, Los Angeles, California, USA. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1713 Watched
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
8.7
45 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched
5. Maxed Out (2006)
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The View (1997)
Rating:
4
83 Watched
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
3. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
79 Watched
Rating:
3.9
49 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched




Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months ago
SA-512 posted 93 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago