Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Max Weinberg

Stats

Birth Name: Maxwell Weinberg

Age: 71, born 13 April 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Becky Weinberg


Lists

1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1951 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Max Weinberg is the drummer of The E Street Band, Bruce Springsteen's major band. His snare drum from the "Born In The USA" tour, "The Big Beat", is on display at the Hard Rock Cafe in NYC. Max started up his own record label and production company in 1990 called Hard Ticket Entertainment. He produced the albums by Killer Joe on this label. He recently released an album called "Let There Be Drums", a 3-CD collection of Max's favorite drum tracks from the 50s to the 70s. Max is the band leader for The Max Weinberg 7, on Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993). He took a 5-month break from late night to ... (more)
Tags: Creepy (1), Awesome (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5675 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched
2. Get Well Soon (2001)
Rating:
5.1
11 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Music

1. Max Weinberg 7 (2000)
Rating:
5
0 want this




Update feed

Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago